LIVE AUCTION IN OCTOBER 2023 - WESTERN ART
Ramon Aulina de Mata (1904 - 1989/90) "Amor Brujo"
竞标由. -
编号 631.
Gouache, watercolour and pencil on paper. Signed "R. Aulina de Mata" in the lower right corner. Titled and dedicated in the lower left corner.
Provenance: Family collection, Rosita Segovia, Barcelona. Rosita Segovia (1922 - 2003) was a dancer, bailaora, choreographer and stage designer born in Barcelona.
Size: 32.3 x 24 cm; Size with frame: 45 x 35 cm